fbtwitterinstagram

 

 

ceop

Sports Fixtures

 

Forest Heath Primary Schools Sports Association

Event Programme 2016/17

 

Competition

Date(s)

Times

Venue

County

Final Date

Yrs 3&4 ‘Run the Walks’ Relay

Fri 23 Sep

13.30-15.00

Severals, Nmkt

N/A

Yrs 5&6 ‘Run the Walks’ Relay

Fri 23 Sep

13.30-15.00

Severals, Nmkt

N/A

U11 Boys 7v7 Football League (North & South Divisions)

Tues 27 Sep, 4, 11 & 18 Oct

16.00-18.00

Nmkt Academy

Sat 28 Jan

Thurs 29 Sep, 6 & 13 Oct

16.00-18.00

Great Heath

U11 Girls 7v7 Football Festival

Weds 19 Oct

15.30-18.00

Great Heath

Sat 28 Jan

U11 Team Table Tennis

Tues 1 Nov

16.00-18.30

King Edward VI

Mon 14 Nov

U11 Boys 7v7 Football Final Fours

Thurs 3 Nov

15.00-16.30

Great Heath

Sat 28 Jan

U11 Girls 7v7 Football Final Fours

U11 Quicksticks Hockey

Weds 16 Nov

15.30-18.00

Nmkt Academy

Thurs 30 Mar

U11 Sportshall Athletics (x2)

Thurs 1 Dec

12.30-15.00

Nmkt Academy

Fri 3 Feb

15.30-18.00

*U11 Individual Table Tennis

Sun 22 Jan

9.30-16.30

Stowupland HS

Sun 22 Jan

U9 Cheerleading / Dance Festival

Tues 31 Jan

16.00-18.00

MCA

N/A

U11 Swimming

Mon 6 Feb

15.30-18.00

Nmkt Leisure Ctre

Fri 7 July

U11 Mixed Basketball

Thurs 23 Feb

15.30-18.00

MCA

Tues 28 Mar

Yrs 1&2 Key Steps Gymnastics

Weds 1 Mar

9.30-11.15

Nmkt Academy

Fri 7 July

Yrs 3&4 Key Steps Gymnastics

11.30-13.15

Yrs 5&6 Key Steps Gymnastics

Tues 7 Mar

9.30-12.00

Nmkt Academy

Fri 7 July

U10 Boys 7v7 Football Festival

Weds 15 Mar

15.00-17.30

TBC

N/A

U11 Tag Rugby

Thurs 23 Mar

15.30-18.00

Newmarket RUFC

N/A

U11 High 5 Netball Festival

Tues 25 Apr

15.30-18.00

MCA

Tues 4 July

Weds 26 Apr

15.30-18.00

Nmkt Academy

U11 High 5 Netball Final Fours

Weds 24 May

16.00-18.00

Nmkt Academy

U11 Quadkids Athletics

Thurs 8 June

15.30-18.00

TBC

Fri 7 July

U11 Kwik Cricket (Boys)

Tues 13 June

13.00-17.00

Mildenhall CC

Mon 3 July

Yrs 3&4 Mini Tennis Red

Weds 14 June

12.00-14.30

Red Lodge Sports Club

Tues 4 July

Weds 14 June

15.30-18.00

Nmkt Tennis Club

Yrs 3&4 Mini Tennis Final Fours

Mon 19 June

13.30-15.00

Nmkt Academy

U11 Kwik Cricket (Girls)

Tues 20 June

13.30-17.30

Exning CC

Weds 5 July

Mildenhall Primary School Games

Weds 21 June

9.30-12.00

MCA

N/A

Newmarket Primary School Games

Thurs 22 June

9.30-12.00

Nmkt Academy

N/A

U11 Rounders

Thurs 29 June

15.30-18.00

IES Breckland

Weds 12 July

Yrs 3,4&5 Tri Golf

Thurs 13 July

16.00-18.00

West Suffolk GC

N/A

*Organised by the Suffolk Table Tennis Association

 

FHPSSA Meetings

Date

Time

Venue

Thurs 15 Sep (AGM)

4.00-5.30pm

Great Heath Primary School, Girton Close, Mildenhall, IP28 7PT

Tues 10 January 2017

4.00-5.30pm

Thurs 20 April 2017

4.00-5.30pm

Tues 6 June 2017

4.00-5.30pm

 

Forest Heath Sports Partnership Events

 

Professional Learning

Suffolk PE & Sport Conference

Thurs 13 October

9.00am-3.45pm

Trinity Park, Ipswich

Create Development realPE Day 1

Fri 11 November

9.15am-4.00pm

TBC

Table Tennis for Teachers

Mon 14 November

3.00-6.00pm

Newmarket Academy

Create Development realPE Day 2

Weds 18 January

9.15am-4.00pm

Newmarket Academy

PE Coordinator Networking Event 1

Thurs 2 February

9.00am-2.30pm

TBC

Dodgeball for Teachers

Tues 28 Feb

3.00-6.00pm

TBC

Cricket for Teachers

Weds 17 May

3.00-6.00pm

Mildenhall

PE Coordinator Networking Event 2

Tues 23 May

9.00am-2.30pm

TBC

Tri Golf for Teachers

Mon 26 June

1.00-4.00pm

West Suffolk Golf Centre

Governors Training

TBC

TBC

TBC

Create Development realPE Day 3

TBC

9.15am-4.00pm

TBC

Workshops

Sports Leaders

Tues 10 January

9.30am-2.30pm

Brandon Leisure Centre

Gifted & Talented

Tuesday 16 May

9.30am-2.30pm

Brandon Leisure Centre

 

 

Go to Top